Skip to content

6 Kennedy DriveFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2024

Property Information

Block4506
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$274,700
68%
Improvement Value:$131,800
32%
Total Assessment$406,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,683+4.0%
2024$8,345+1.3%
2023$8,240+4.9%
2022$7,858-10.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 20240, Page 52576

Foreclosure Case F-003134-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965