81 Baldwin Street Glen Ridge, NJ 07028
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $442,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 15, 2010
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 1,981 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 102
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Glen Ridge Boro
- Tax map page
- 33
- Land description
- 30X108
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R3
- Square feet
- 1,981
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $301,200
- 68%
- Improvement value
- $141,000
- 32%
- Total assessment
- $442,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,114
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19101event1910
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,114 | +1.3% | $301,200 | $141,000 | $442,200 |
| 2023 | $14,920 | +4.0% | $301,200 | $141,000 | $442,200 |
| 2022 | $14,349 | +1.8% | $301,200 | $141,000 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $14,093 | +3.1% | $301,200 | $141,000 | $442,200 |
| 2020 | $13,668 | +7.8% | $301,200 | $141,000 | $442,200 |
| 2019 | $12,683 | +2.3% | $301,200 | $141,000 | $442,200 |
| 2018 | $12,401 | +2.9% | $234,100 | $109,700 | $343,800 |
| 2017 | $12,047 | +2.3% | $234,100 | $109,700 | $343,800 |
| 2016 | $11,779 | +1.6% | $234,100 | $109,700 | $343,800 |
| 2015 | $11,596 | +3.9% | $234,100 | $109,700 | $343,800 |
| 2014 | $11,163 | +2.8% | $234,100 | $109,700 | $343,800 |
| 2013 | $10,862 | +2.8% | $234,100 | $109,700 | $343,800 |
| 2012 | $10,566 | +2.1% | $190,600 | $165,400 | $356,000 |
| 2011 | $10,349 | +4.7% | $190,600 | $165,400 | $356,000 |
| 2010 | $9,883 | +3.3% | $190,600 | $165,400 | $356,000 |
| 2009 | $9,566 | +8.7% | $190,600 | $165,400 | $356,000 |
| 2008 | $8,804 | +3.7% | $190,600 | $165,400 | $356,000 |
| 2007 | $8,494 | +5.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2006 | $8,048 | +7.0% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2005 | $7,524 | +4.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2004 | $7,197 | +6.1% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2003 | $6,785 | +10.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2002 | $6,142 | +3.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2001 | $5,933 | +2.8% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 2000 | $5,770 | +7.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1999 | $5,369 | +2.9% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1998 | $5,217 | +3.2% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1997 | $5,053 | +3.7% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1996 | $4,873 | +5.0% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1995 | $4,642 | +6.2% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1994 | $4,371 | +6.9% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1993 | $4,089 | +4.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1992 | $3,914 | +4.7% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1991 | $3,739 | +10.0% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1990 | $3,401 | +6.5% | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
| 1989 | $3,192 | — | $12,800 | $43,600 | $56,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 83 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 1
- 93 Baldwin Street, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 2
- 89 Baldwin Street, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 3
- 91 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 4
- 99 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 5
- 105 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 6
- 115 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 7
- 121 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 8
- 125 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 9
- 6 Ridley Court, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 10.01
- 133 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 10.02
- 137 Forest Avenue, Glen Ridge, NJ 07028Lot 10.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
