Skip to content

1007 Sanford Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2007

Property Information

Block11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,278
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,300
30%
Improvement Value:$345,200
70%
Total Assessment$493,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,689+2.0%
2024$16,355+1.6%
2023$16,101+0.1%
2022$16,093+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026353-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940