Skip to content

749-751 18th Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1956
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2011

Property Information

Block123
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,156
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,400
31%
Improvement Value:$299,400
69%
Total Assessment$430,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,507+2.0%
2024$6,377+1.6%
2023$6,278+0.1%
2022$6,275-26.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000654-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010482-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

To:

Sq Ft2,156DeedBook 12302, Page 4521

Property Sale

Sale
$55,100
DeedBook 12233, Page 685

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6296, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6110, Page 615

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956