Skip to content

24 Breakenridge TerrIrvington, NJ 07111

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2020

Property Information

Block125
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage589
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
37%
Improvement Value:$165,900
63%
Total Assessment$263,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,992+2.0%
2024$8,812+1.6%
2023$8,676+170.8%
2022$3,203+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft571DeedBook 20210, Page 21959

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft589DeedBook 20200, Page 33511Recorded3/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft589DeedBook 20200, Page 31867Recorded3/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft589DeedBook 20170, Page 95371Recorded10/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft589DeedBook 20170, Page 84891Recorded9/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012424-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922