Skip to content

756 Springfield Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2021

Property Information

Block136
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1STR/5APTS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
17%
Improvement Value:$549,200
83%
Total Assessment$659,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,730+0.1%
2024$14,723+1.6%
2023$14,494+0.1%
2022$14,478+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 8417Recorded1/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000409-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 6056, Page 508