Skip to content

251 22nd St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block150
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,465
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,600
20%
Improvement Value:$524,300
80%
Total Assessment$654,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,018+2.0%
2024$21,577+4.8%
2023$20,592+0.1%
2022$20,581+297.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft3,612DeedBook 20220, Page 98653

Foreclosure Case F-003060-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,465DeedBook 20200, Page 66270Recorded7/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,465DeedBook 20181, Page 10877Recorded12/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,465DeedBook 20170, Page 29366Recorded3/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,465DeedBook 20150, Page 71687Recorded9/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$265,300
DeedBook 6322, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922