Skip to content

249 22nd St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2012

Property Information

Block150
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,789
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,400
29%
Improvement Value:$332,100
71%
Total Assessment$465,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,743+2.0%
2024$11,508+1.6%
2023$11,330+0.1%
2022$11,325+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

To:

Sq Ft3,789DeedBook 12372, Page 3562

Foreclosure Case F-043249-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5898, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913