Skip to content

599-601 20th St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2021

Property Information

Block152
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class10
Description12 APTS
Dwellings12
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$525,000
67%
Improvement Value:$258,400
33%
Total Assessment$783,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,041+2.0%
2024$38,260+1.6%
2023$37,668+0.1%
2022$37,649-21.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003504-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5940, Page 287