Skip to content

383 Chapman St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block15
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,340
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,000
36%
Improvement Value:$279,500
64%
Total Assessment$437,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,100+2.0%
2024$12,838+1.6%
2023$12,640+0.1%
2022$12,633+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 20190, Page 68008

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,340DeedBook 20180, Page 74431Recorded8/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005457-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036977-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 12213, Page 9122

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 6104, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925