Skip to content

494 21st St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block167
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,236
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,700
33%
Improvement Value:$275,300
67%
Total Assessment$411,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,790+2.0%
2024$7,634+1.6%
2023$7,516+0.1%
2022$7,512+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 20200, Page 50985Recorded5/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 20190, Page 95854Recorded10/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021022-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 12341, Page 6505

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 12258, Page 8435

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6322, Page 934

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 715

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5900, Page 391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916