Skip to content

942 Sanford Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1950
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2025

Property Information

Block16
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1APT/CHILD CARE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,171
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$390,000
57%
Improvement Value:$291,100
43%
Total Assessment$681,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,723+2.0%
2024$17,369+1.6%
2023$17,100+0.1%
2022$17,091+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft3,171DeedBook 20260, Page 15263Recorded3/6/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft3,171DeedBook 20230, Page 44726

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 20220, Page 95385Recorded10/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 47374Recorded6/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005237-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6211, Page 739

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950