Skip to content

64 Hillside Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$104,738
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block18
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,000
44%
Improvement Value:$203,800
56%
Total Assessment$361,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,893+2.0%
2024$8,715+1.6%
2023$8,580+0.1%
2022$8,576+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$104,738

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20180, Page 66814

Foreclosure Case F-034399-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 6094, Page 497

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925