Skip to content

37 Coit St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$187,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2017

Property Information

Block200
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,800
32%
Improvement Value:$274,700
68%
Total Assessment$402,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,136+2.0%
2024$10,913+1.6%
2023$10,744+0.1%
2022$10,739+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

To:

Sq Ft1,445DeedBook 20170, Page 83427

Property Sale

Sale
$10,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 20150, Page 73726Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018715-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021793-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953