Skip to content

23 Maple Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block209
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,341
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,700
32%
Improvement Value:$280,700
68%
Total Assessment$410,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,463+2.0%
2024$9,273+1.6%
2023$9,130+0.1%
2022$9,125+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,323DeedBook 20180, Page 57110

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,341DeedBook 20170, Page 15417Recorded2/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019001-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,200
DeedBook 6345, Page 355

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 5800, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960