Skip to content

42-44 Maple Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$765,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2025

Property Information

Block210
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,633
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
42%
Improvement Value:$511,900
149%
Total Assessment$343,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,975+2.0%
2024$10,755+1.6%
2023$10,589+0.1%
2022$10,584+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000

To:

Sq Ft3,633DeedBook 20250, Page 18613

Property Sale

Sale
$8,292
Sq Ft4,146DeedBook 20210, Page 95719Recorded8/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 12401, Page 7171

Foreclosure Case F-034269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6179, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5980, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901