Skip to content

14 Herpers St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2023

Property Information

Block217
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,873
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
37%
Improvement Value:$257,200
63%
Total Assessment$407,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,828+76.5%
2024$7,269+1.6%
2023$7,157+0.1%
2022$7,153+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft1,873DeedBook 20240, Page 875

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000
Sq Ft1,609DeedBook 20230, Page 65720Recorded10/31/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001911-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft1,609DeedBook 20190, Page 76583Recorded8/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014623-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 12143, Page 1820

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
DeedBook 6406, Page 398

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6190, Page 416

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924