Skip to content

86 Howard St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2011

Property Information

Block220
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
43%
Improvement Value:$189,800
57%
Total Assessment$334,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,990+2.0%
2024$6,850+1.6%
2023$6,744+0.1%
2022$6,741+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-035578-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004156-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 12260, Page 7886

Property Sale

Sale
$32,700
DeedBook 12219, Page 5156

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 6225, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5961, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$55,900
DeedBook 5887, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923