Skip to content

64 Rosehill Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2020

Property Information

Block224
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,219
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,800
44%
Improvement Value:$244,600
56%
Total Assessment$438,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,270+2.0%
2024$12,025+1.6%
2023$11,838+0.1%
2022$11,832+181.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft1,219DeedBook 20200, Page 92730

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft1,219DeedBook 20191, Page 17896Recorded12/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-062503-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 12192, Page 2653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925