Skip to content

30 Fern Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2019

Property Information

Block225
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
36%
Improvement Value:$243,100
64%
Total Assessment$381,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,172+2.0%
2024$8,988+1.6%
2023$8,849+88.6%
2022$4,691+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 20190, Page 25573Recorded3/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040859-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953