Skip to content

67-69 Berkshire Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2022

Property Information

Block228
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
35%
Improvement Value:$354,400
65%
Total Assessment$549,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,146+2.0%
2024$19,743+340.3%
2023$4,484-30.5%
2022$6,454+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 20220, Page 98126

Foreclosure Case F-001986-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907