Skip to content

25 Chestnut Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$61,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2023

Property Information

Block233
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,514
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,800
46%
Improvement Value:$180,500
54%
Total Assessment$334,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,790+2.0%
2024$7,634+1.6%
2023$7,516+0.1%
2022$7,512+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 20230, Page 44527

Foreclosure Case F-034820-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5807, Page 447

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926