Skip to content

16 Mc Allister Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2017

Property Information

Block237
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,200
46%
Improvement Value:$201,400
54%
Total Assessment$372,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,372+2.0%
2024$8,205+1.6%
2023$8,078+0.1%
2022$8,074+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 20170, Page 89093

Foreclosure Case F-017929-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008086-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005085-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 6042, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5981, Page 645

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918