Skip to content

1332 Clinton Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block23
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,126
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$123,800
33%
Improvement Value:$250,600
67%
Total Assessment$374,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,820+2.0%
2024$10,603+1.6%
2023$10,439+67.5%
2022$6,233+2.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 20210, Page 6115

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 20200, Page 67583Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 12531, Page 7624Recorded12/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 12487, Page 825Recorded3/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008230-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 12272, Page 4646

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 6198, Page 570

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5958, Page 626

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 680

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907