Skip to content

102 Paine Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$149,350
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2005

Property Information

Block240
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,800
46%
Improvement Value:$200,900
54%
Total Assessment$371,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,755+2.0%
2024$6,620+1.6%
2023$6,517+0.1%
2022$6,514+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020711-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,350

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 6163, Page 887

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926