Skip to content

67 Naden Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2017

Property Information

Block243
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,000
45%
Improvement Value:$213,900
55%
Total Assessment$387,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,116+2.0%
2024$8,933+1.6%
2023$8,795+0.1%
2022$8,791+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

To:

Sq Ft1,461DeedBook 20170, Page 12268

Foreclosure Case F-010266-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$171,900
DeedBook 6319, Page 821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926