Skip to content

476-478 Union Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2005

Property Information

Block244
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class---
Description12FAM/1STR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,900
19%
Improvement Value:$771,500
81%
Total Assessment$952,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,205+2.0%
2024$26,660+1.6%
2023$26,248+0.1%
2022$26,235+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002155-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

DeedBook 6211, Page 579