Skip to content

10 Cornell St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2025

Property Information

Block297
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,749
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,600
31%
Improvement Value:$306,700
69%
Total Assessment$445,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,464+2.0%
2024$11,235+1.6%
2023$11,061+0.1%
2022$11,056+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,749DeedBook 20250, Page 36594

Foreclosure Case F-004082-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 20180, Page 88716Recorded10/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$56,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 20170, Page 16097Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028465-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927