Skip to content

16-18 Orchard Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2025

Property Information

Block312
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
36%
Improvement Value:$284,500
64%
Total Assessment$444,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,560+2.0%
2024$10,348+1.6%
2023$10,188+0.1%
2022$10,183+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 63963

Foreclosure Case F-008815-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 20160, Page 26602

Property Sale

Sale
$59,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 12553, Page 5750Recorded5/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021029-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950