Skip to content

170 Harper Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2023

Property Information

Block315
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 2FAM DUPLEX
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,808
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,200
24%
Improvement Value:$514,700
76%
Total Assessment$676,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,374+2.0%
2024$18,006+1.6%
2023$17,728+0.1%
2022$17,719+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft3,808DeedBook 20230, Page 47320

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12451, Page 9424Recorded8/15/2013

Foreclosure Case F-030222-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,500
DeedBook 6019, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 5856, Page 771

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960