Skip to content

28 Feiner Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2010

Property Information

Block320
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,457
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$166,000
43%
Improvement Value:$219,900
57%
Total Assessment$385,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,347+2.0%
2024$8,180+1.6%
2023$8,054+0.1%
2022$8,050+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000305-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011462-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,457DeedBook 12253, Page 2472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926