Skip to content

197-99 Park Pl

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2022

Property Information

Block328
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
21%
Improvement Value:$469,400
79%
Total Assessment$591,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,259+2.0%
2024$16,913+23.0%
2023$13,752+29.5%
2022$10,619+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,709DeedBook 20220, Page 27709

Foreclosure Case F-012341-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 20170, Page 11546Recorded2/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040912-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 12110, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12045, Page 1616

Property Sale

Sale
$179,600
DeedBook 5876, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921