Skip to content

80 Nesbit Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$122,348
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2024

Property Information

Block332
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$146,300
32%
Improvement Value:$316,900
68%
Total Assessment$463,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,120+2.0%
2024$9,917+1.6%
2023$9,764+0.1%
2022$9,759+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,348

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 27785

Foreclosure Case F-036145-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923