Skip to content

154-156 Park Place

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1916

Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2006

Property Information

Block333
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,512
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
30%
Improvement Value:$281,700
70%
Total Assessment$404,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,746+2.0%
2024$7,591+1.6%
2023$7,474+0.1%
2022$7,470+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044018-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916