Skip to content

31 Wilson Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$133,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2015

Property Information

Block339
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,616
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,400
29%
Improvement Value:$392,200
71%
Total Assessment$550,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,347+2.0%
2024$11,120+1.6%
2023$10,948+0.1%
2022$10,942+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500

To:

Sq Ft2,675DeedBook 12569, Page 9510

Foreclosure Case F-010310-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12074, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963