Skip to content

85 Durand Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2023

Property Information

Block345
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,794
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,700
41%
Improvement Value:$252,500
59%
Total Assessment$425,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,907+2.0%
2024$10,688+1.6%
2023$10,523+0.1%
2022$10,518+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 20200, Page 8755Recorded1/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 20150, Page 67364Recorded9/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030330-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046463-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 6159, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926