Skip to content

103 Durand Pl.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2018

Property Information

Block349
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,900
41%
Improvement Value:$227,900
59%
Total Assessment$386,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,553+2.0%
2024$13,282+1.6%
2023$13,076+0.1%
2022$13,070+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 20180, Page 82360

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 20170, Page 61921Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048007-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 6321, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$110,125
DeedBook 5992, Page 538

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924