Skip to content

49 Smith St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2015

Property Information

Block34
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,300
41%
Improvement Value:$196,800
59%
Total Assessment$336,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,130+2.0%
2024$7,968+1.6%
2023$7,844+0.1%
2022$7,841+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 20160, Page 21273

Foreclosure Case F-016114-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6374, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6266, Page 436

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911