Skip to content

45 Frederick Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2018

Property Information

Block371
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,000
22%
Improvement Value:$477,800
78%
Total Assessment$614,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,551+2.0%
2024$14,259+1.6%
2023$14,039+0.1%
2022$14,032+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 20180, Page 50510

Foreclosure Case F-021995-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 6142, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912