Skip to content

1211 Clinton Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2006

Property Information

Block39
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,800
34%
Improvement Value:$213,200
66%
Total Assessment$323,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,186+2.0%
2024$8,022+1.6%
2023$7,898+0.1%
2022$7,894+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000599-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6404, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915