Skip to content

191 Laurel Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$163,505
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2018

Property Information

Block3
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,236
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,100
54%
Improvement Value:$151,700
46%
Total Assessment$329,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,149+2.0%
2024$7,986+1.6%
2023$7,862+0.1%
2022$7,858+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,505

To:

Sq Ft1,236DeedBook 20180, Page 41410

Foreclosure Case F-033871-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,770
DeedBook 6066, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922