Skip to content

77 Smith St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2020

Property Information

Block40
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,276
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,900
29%
Improvement Value:$330,100
71%
Total Assessment$465,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,028+2.0%
2024$11,788+1.6%
2023$11,605+1.9%
2022$11,384+56.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 20201, Page 28699

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
Sq Ft1,276DeedBook 20190, Page 86368Recorded9/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008381-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906