Skip to content

41-43 Hillside Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2019

Property Information

Block41
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,000
34%
Improvement Value:$308,700
66%
Total Assessment$466,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,032+2.0%
2024$12,772+1.6%
2023$12,574+0.1%
2022$12,568+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 20190, Page 7787

Property Sale

Sale
$70,875

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 20160, Page 49858Recorded6/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027515-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000
DeedBook 12117, Page 9418

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5896, Page 370

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928