Skip to content

48 Hillside Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$191,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2015

Property Information

Block42
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,800
37%
Improvement Value:$262,000
63%
Total Assessment$415,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,919+2.0%
2024$10,701+1.6%
2023$10,535+0.1%
2022$10,530+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20160, Page 9383

Property Sale

Sale
$52,575

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 12526, Page 779Recorded11/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047547-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931