Skip to content

97-99 Lenox Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block44
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,200
47%
Improvement Value:$159,100
53%
Total Assessment$299,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,547+2.0%
2024$10,336+1.6%
2023$10,176+0.1%
2022$10,171+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 20190, Page 63219

Property Sale

Sale
$109,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 20181, Page 11695Recorded12/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029326-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004308-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
DeedBook 12075, Page 9872

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6361, Page 875

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5956, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957