Skip to content

22 Rich St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2023

Property Information

Block46
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,212
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$175,800
38%
Improvement Value:$290,700
62%
Total Assessment$466,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,261+2.0%
2024$8,095+1.6%
2023$7,970+0.1%
2022$7,966+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002052-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled-While Scheduled For Trial

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft2,212DeedBook 20230, Page 8280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919