Skip to content

55 Adams St.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$263,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2006

Property Information

Block49
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$176,600
39%
Improvement Value:$275,000
61%
Total Assessment$451,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,682+2.0%
2024$8,508+1.6%
2023$8,377+0.1%
2022$8,372+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-045603-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011959-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,500

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 6297, Page 451

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5984, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912