Skip to content

207 Columbia Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2025

Property Information

Block58
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,812
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$147,500
28%
Improvement Value:$370,200
72%
Total Assessment$517,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,932+2.0%
2024$10,713+1.6%
2023$10,547+0.1%
2022$10,542+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft3,216DeedBook 20240, Page 73301Recorded12/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,544DeedBook 20180, Page 84563Recorded9/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016054-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6284, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927