Skip to content

186 Isabella Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2026

Property Information

Block58
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,459
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
29%
Improvement Value:$356,600
71%
Total Assessment$501,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,027+2.0%
2024$9,826+1.6%
2023$9,674+0.1%
2022$9,669+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 4863

Foreclosure Case F-002673-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

DeedBook 5809, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

To:

DeedBook 5805, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926