Skip to content

128 Franklin Terr.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2019

Property Information

Block6
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,198
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,300
41%
Improvement Value:$264,600
59%
Total Assessment$446,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,196+2.0%
2024$11,952+1.6%
2023$11,767+0.1%
2022$11,761+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 20200, Page 24861

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,198DeedBook 20190, Page 44704Recorded5/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013917-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040741-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 5964, Page 848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927